Virgin coconut oil is extracted from dried coconut pulp, known as Kopra, one of nature's most versatile gifts, rich in antioxidants and essential vitamins.
The exceptional properties of lauric acid – the main fatty acid in coconut – have been known since ancient times, and that is why this fruit is so sought after for non-nutritional uses in the soap and cosmetic industries.
In natural cosmetics, virgin coconut oil is used for its nourishing action on the skin. Light and non-greasy, it has a moisturizing effect on the skin.
- Skin Type
- All Skin Types
- Gender
- Women's
- Target Area
- Body
- Concern
- Body Cleaning
- Contents
- Bubble Bath
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.