Nostos Pure almond oil is derived from pressed almond kernels and is used as a carrier oil for diluting essential oils. It can also be used as an ingredient in cosmetics, for massage, as a base in makeup removers, and in aromatherapy. For external use only.
- Type: Almond oil
- Volume: 1000 ml
- Use: Body
- Benefits: Moisturizing, soothing, nourishing, firming, and anti-aging
- Use as: Ingredient in cosmetics
- Country of origin: Belgium
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children
Product Details
- Type
- Almond Oil
- Δράση
- Moisturizing, Soothing, Νourishing, Firming, Αnti-aging
- Premium
- No
Usage Area
- Face
- No
- Hair
- No
- Body
- Yes
Additional Specifications
- Cold Pressed
- No
- Bio
- No
Usage
- Massage
- No
Quantity
- Mass Gaining
- 1000 ml
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.
Be the first to leave a comment!